2009/10 Athlete Recipients

Adam Dixon – Sledge Hockey (Paralympic)
Adam Rosenke – Bobsleigh
Alex Gough – Luge
Alexa Loo – Snowboarding
Alexandra Duckworth – Snowboarding
Amber Peterson – Freestyle Skiing
Anabelle Langlois – Figure Skating
Andrea Bundon – Cross Country Skiing (Paralympic)
Andrew Poje – Figure Skating
Audrey Robichaud – Freestyle Skiing
Anne Maltais – Speed Skating
Becky Kellar – Ice Hockey
Ben Hebert – Curling
Billy Bridges – Sledge Hockey (Paralympic)
Brad Spence – Alpine Skiing
Brady Leman – Ski Cross
Carla MacLeod – Ice Hockey
Caroline Calve – Snowboarding
Caroline Ouellette – Ice Hockey
Chandra Crawford – Cross Country Skiing
Charles Hamelin – Short Track Speed Skating
Chloe Dufour-Lapointe – Freestyle Skiing
Chris Daw – Wheelchair Curling (Paralympic)
Chris Le Bihan – Bobsleigh
Chris Moffat – Luge
Cody Hay – Figure Skating

jon-montgomery

Colette Bourgonje – Cross Country Skiing (Paralympic)
Colleen Sostorics – Ice Hockey
Courtney Knight – Cross Country Skiing (Paralympic)
Craig Buntin – Figure Skating
Cynthia Phaneuf – Figure Skating
Dan Humphries – Bobsleigh
Dave Duncan – Ski Cross
David Bissett – Bobsleigh
Deidra Dionne – Freestyle Skiing
Delaney Collins – Ice Hockey
Denny Morrison – Speed Skating
Devon Kershaw – Cross Country Skiing
Dominique Vallee – Snowboarding
Drew Goldsack – Cross Country Skiing
Eric Mitchell – Ski Jumping
Francois Boivin – Snowboarding
Francois-Louis Tremblay – Short Track Speed Skating
François Hamelin – Short Track Speed Skating
François-Olivier Roberge – Speed Skating
George Grey – Cross Country Skiing
Gillian Apps – Ice Hockey
Gillian Ferrari – Ice Hockey
Gina Kingsbury – Ice Hockey
Guillaume Bastille – Speed Skating
Heather Moyse – Bobsleigh
Helen Upperton – Bobsleigh
Ian Cockerline – Luge
Ina Forrest – Wheelchair Curling
Ivan Babikov – Cross Country Skiing
Jamie Gregg – Long Track Speed Skating
Jasey-Jay Anderson – Snowboarding
Jason Myslicki – Nordic Combined
Jay Morrison – Speed skating
Jayna Hefford – Ice Hockey
Jeff Christie – Luge
Jeff Pain – Skeleton
Jeff Stoughton – Curling
Jeffrey Batchelor – Snowboarding
Jennifer Botterill – Ice Hockey
Jenny Ciochetti – Bobsleigh
Jeremy Wotherspoon – Speed Skating
Jessica Gregg – Speed Skating
Joannie Rochette – Figure Skating
Jody Barber – Cross Country Skiing (Paralympic)
John Morris – Curling
Jon Montgomery – Skeleton
Justin Kripps – Bobsleigh
Justin Snith – Luge
Kaillie Humphries – Bobsleigh
Kaitlyn Weaver – Figure Skating
Kalyna Roberge – Speed Skating

billy-bridges

Katie Weatherston – Ice Hockey
Keith Loach – Skeleton
Kelly VanderBeek – Alpine Skiing
Ken Kotyk – Bobsleigh
Kim St-Pierre – Ice Hockey
Kimiko Zakreski – Snowboarding
Lascelles Brown – Bobsleigh
Lisa Szabon – Bobsleigh
Lucas Makowsky – Long Track Speed Skating
Lyndon Rush – Bobsleigh
Mackenzie Boyd-Clowes – Ski Jumping
Marc Kennedy – Curling
Margarita Gorbounova – Cross Country Skiing/Biathlon (Paralympic)
Mary Benson – Cross Country Skiing (Paralympic)
Meagan Duhamel – Figure Skating
Meaghan Mikkelson – Ice Hockey
Meaghan Simister – Luge
Megan Imrie – Biathlon
Meghan Agosta – Ice Hockey
Melanie Schwartz – Alpine Skiing (Paralympic)
Mellisa Hollingsworth – Skeleton
Michael Ireland – Speed Skating
Michael Lambert – Snowboarding
Michael Moffat – Luge
Michelle Kelly – Skeleton
Mike Robertson – Snowboarding
Olivier Jean – Short Track Speed Skating
Palmer Taylor – Snowboarding
Patrick Biggs – Alpine Skiing
Paul Poirier – Figure Skating
Pat Farrell – Snowboard
Perianne Jones – Cross Country Skiing
Philip Widmer – Cross Country Skiing
Pierre Lueders – Bobsleigh
Rebecca Johnston – Women’s Ice hockey
Regan Lauscher – Luge
Rob Gray – Bobsleigh
Robin Clegg – Biathlon
Rosanna Crawford – Biathlon
Ryan Semple – Alpine Skiing
Sam Edney – Luge
Sandra Keith – Biathlon
Scott Moir – Figure Skating
Sean Crooks – Cross Country Skiing
Shelley-Ann Brown – Bobsleigh
Stefan Kuhn – Cross Country Skiing
Stefan Read – Ski Jumping
Steve Omischl – Freestyle Skiing
Tamara Oudenaarden – Speed Skating
Tania Vicent – Speed Skating
Tom Velisek – Snowboarding
Trevor Morrice – Ski Jumping
Trevor White – Alpine Skiing
Tristan Walker – Luge
Valérie Maltais – Short Track Speed Skating
Vanessa Crone – Figure Skating
Veronika Bauer – Freestyle Skiing
Vincent Labrie – Speed Skating
Warren Shouldice – Freestyle Skiing
Zina Kocher – Biathlon

kaillie-humphries