2022 Athlete Recipients

Abigail Strate – Ski Jumping, Calgary, AB
Adam Runnalls – Biathlon, Calgary, AB
Alana Ramsay – Para Alpine, Calgary, AB
Alex Boisvert-Lacroix – Speed Skating, Sherbrooke, QC
Alexa Scott – Speed Skating, Clandeboye, MB
Alexandria Loutitt – Ski Jumping, Calgary, AB
Ali Nullmeyer – Alpine Skiing, Toronto ON
Alysia Rissling – Bobsleigh, Calgary, AB
Alyson Charles – Speed Skating, Montreal, QC
Amelia Smart – Alpine Skiing, Invermere, BC
Amy Fraser – Freestyle Skiing, Calgary, AB
Ann-Reneé Desbiens – Hockey, La Malbaie, QC
Anthony Couturier Lagacé – Bobsleigh, Rivièr Du-loup, QC
Arnaud Gaudet – Snowboard, Montcalm, QC
Ashton Bell – Hockey, Deloraine, MB
Audrey McManiman – Snowboard, Saint-Ambroise-de-Kildare, QC
Ben Coakwell – Bobsleigh, Regina, SK
Billy Bridges – Para Ice Hockey, Summerside, PEI

Blake Enzie – Skeleton, Calgary, AB
Blayre Turnbull – Hockey, Stellarton, NS
Brady Leman – Ski Cross, Calgary, AB
Brendan Mackay – Freestyle Skiing, Calgary, ON
Brian Rowland – Para Alpine Skiing, Merrickville, ON
Brianne Jenner – Hockey, Oakville, ON
Brittany Hudak – Para Nordic Skiing, Prince Albert, SK
Broderick Thompson – Alpine Skiing, Whistler, BC
Brodie Seger – Alpine Skiing, North Vancouver, BC
Brooke D’Hondt – Snowboarding, Calgary, AB
Brooke Voigt – Snowboarding, Fort McMurray, AB
Brooklyn McDougall – Speed Skating, Calgary, AB
Caitlin Nash – Luge, Whistler, BC
Cameron Stones – Bobsleigh, Whitby, ON
Camille De Serres-Rainville – Speed Skating, Montréal, QC
Carolane Soucisse – Figure Skating, Montreal, QC
Cendrine Browne – Cross Country Skiing, Prévost, QC
Charles Hamelin – Speed Skating, Ste-Julie, QC
Chloe Dufour-Lapointe – Freestyle Skiing, Montréal, QC
Christian Gow – Biathlon, Calgary, AB
Christina Picton – Para Nordic Skiing, Fonthill, ON
Christine de Bruin – Bobsleigh, Stony Plain, AB
Christopher Spring – Bobsleigh, Calgary, AB
Christopher Patrician – Bobsleigh, Scarborough, ON
Claire Thompson – Hockey, Toronto, ON
Cody Sorensen – Bobsleigh, Ottawa, ON
Cole Zajanski – Luge, Calgary, AB
Collin Cameron – Para Nordic Skiing, Sudbury, ON
Connor Howe – Speed Skating, Canmore, AB
Courtney Hoffos – Ski Cross, Calgary, AB
Courtney Sarault – Speed Skating, Moncton, NB
Cynthia Appiah – Bobsleigh, Toronto, ON
Dahria Beatty – Cross Country Skiing, Whitehorse, YT
David Greszczyszyn – Skeleton, Brampton, ON
David Park – Skeleton, Calgary, AB
Dawn Richardson Wilson – Bobsleigh, Edmonton, AB
Derek Livingston – Snowboarding, Aurora, ON
Derek Zaplotinsky – Para Nordic Skiing, Smoky Lake, AB
Devin Wardrope – Luge, Calgary, AB
Elisabeth Maier – Skeleton, Calgary, ON
Elizabeth Hosking – Snowboarding, Longueuil, QC
Ella Shleton – Hockey, Ingersoll, ON
Emerance Maschmeyer – Hockey, Bruderheim, AB
Emily Bausback – Figure Skating, Vancouver, BC
Emily Clark – Hockey, Saskatoon, SK
Emily Dickson – Biathlon, Burns Lake, BC
Emma Lunder – Biathlon, Vernon, BC
Emma Maltais – Hockey, Burlington, ON
Erin Ambrose – Hockey, Keswick, ON
Erin Mielzynski – Alpine Skiing, Thornbury, ON
Evelyn Walsh – Figure Skating, London, ON

Frédérique Turgeon – Para Alpine Skiing, Candiac, QC
Florence Brunelle – Speed Skating, Trois-Rivières, QC
Gabby Daleman – Figure Skating, Newmarket, ON
Gabriel Dufresne – Freestyle Skiing, Repentigny, QC
Gilmore Junio – Speed Skating, Calgary, AB
Grace Dafoe – Skeleton, Calgary, AB
Graeme Fish – Speed Skating, Calgary, AB
Graham Ritchie – Cross Country Skiing, Parry Sound, ON
Greg Westlake – Para Ice Hockey, Oakville, ON
Hannah Schmidt – Ski Cross, Dunrobin, ON
Heather McLean – Speed Skating, Winnipeg, MB
India Sherret – Ski Cross, Cranbrook, BC
Isabelle Weidemann – Speed Skating, Calgary, AB
Ivanie Blondin – Speed Skating, Ottawa, ON
Jaime Bourbonnais – Hockey, Mississauga, ON
Jamie Lee Rattray – Hockey, Etobicoke, ON
Janine McCue – Bobsleigh, Cochrane, AB
Jasmine Baird – Snowboarding, Georgetown, ON
Jaclyn LaBerge – Skeleton, Calgary, AB
James Crawford – Alpine Skiing, Whistler, BC
James Dunn – Para Ice Hockey, Wallacetown, ON
Jay Dearborn – Bobsleigh, Yarker, ON
Jeffrey Read – Alpine Skiing, Calgary, AB
Jill Saulnier – Hockey, Halifax, NS
Jocelyne Larocque – Hockey, Ste. Anne, MB
Jordan Belchos – Speed Skating, Calgary, AB
Jordan Rwiyamillira – Skeleton, Montreal, QC
Jordan Pierre-Gilles – Speed Skating, Montréal, QC
Jules Lefebvre – Snowboarding, Montréal, QC
Julia Gosling – Hockey, London, ON
Julien Petit – Para Alpine Skiing, Quebec City, QC
Justin Kripps – Bobsleigh, Summerland, BC
Justin Snith – Luge, Calgary, AB
Justine Ally – Freestyle Skiing, Lac Supérieur, QC

Justine Dufour-Lapointe – Freestyle Skiing, Montréal, QC
Kailey Allan – Luge, Calgary, AB
Katherine Combaluzier – Para Alpine Skiing, Toronto, ON
Katherine Stewart-Jones – Nordic Skiing, Chelsea, QC
Kaylie Buck – Snowboard, Oakville, ON
Kaylin Irvine – Speed Skating, Calgary, AB
Kevin Boyer – Skeleton, Sherwood Park, AB
Kevin Drury – Ski Cross, Toronto, ON
Kevin Hill – Snowboard, Vernon, BC
Kirsten Moore-Towers – Figure Skating, St.Catharines, ON
Kristen Bujnowski – Bobsleigh, Mount Bridges, ON
Kristen Campbell – Hockey, Calgary, AB
Kristin O’Neill – Hockey, Waterloo, ON
Kyle Murray – Skeleton, Calgary, AB
Laura Stacey – Hockey, Kleinburg, ON
Laurence Fournier Beaudry – Figure Skating, Montreal, QC
Laurence St-Germain – Alpine Skiing, St-Ferréol-Les-Neiges, QC
Laurent Debreuil – Speed Skating, Levis, QC
Laurent Dumais – Freestyle Skiing, Quebec City, QC
Lewis Irving – Freestyle Skiing, Quebec City, QC
Liam Gill – Snowboard, Calgary, AB
Liam Hickey – Para Ice Hockey, St. John’s, NL
Liam Moffatt – Snowboard, Truro, NS
Logan Leach – Para Alpine Skiing, Lumby, BC
Loren Gabel – Hockey, Kitchener, ON
Lyne-Marie Bilodeau – Para Nordic Skiing, Sherbrooke, QC
Mac Marcoux – Para Alpine Skiing, Goulais River, ON
Mackenzie Boyd-Clowes – Ski Jumping, Calgary, AB
Maddison Pearman – Speed Skating, Ponoka, AB
Madeline Schizas – Figure Skating, Oakville, ON
Madison Charney – Skeleton, Brooks, AB
Makena Hodgson – Luge, Calgary, AB
Marion Thénault – Freestyle Skiing, Sherbrook, QC
Marjorie Lajoie – Figure Skating, Boucherville, QC
Mark Ideson – Wheelchair Curling, London, ON
Mark Lynch – Skeleton, Calgary, AB
Marsha Hudey – Speed Skating, White City, SK
Matthew Soukup – Ski Jumping, Calgary, AB
Maxime Laoun – Speed Skating, Montréal, QC
Meaghan Mikkelson – Hockey, St. Albert, AB
Megan Bankes – Biathlon, Calgary, AB
Megan Farrell – Snowboarding, Richmond Hill, ON
Megan Oldham – Freestyle Skiing – Newmarket, ON

Melissa Lotholz – Bobsleigh, Barrhead, AB
Mélodie Daoust – Hockey, Valleyfield, QC
Micah Zandee-Hart – Hockey, Victoria, BC
Michael Marinaro – Figure Skating, Oakville, ON
Michaela Gosselin – Para Alpine Skiing, Collingwood, ON
Mike Evelyn – Bobsleigh, Ottawa, ON
Mirela Rahneva – Skeleton, Calgary, AB
Mollie Jepsen – Para Alpine Skiing, West Vancouver, BC
Nam Nguyen – Figure Skating, Ajax, ON
Naomy Boudreau-Guertin – Freestyle Skiing, Boischatel, QC
Natalie Corless – Luge, Whistler, BC
Natalie Coughlin – Skeleton, Amherstburg, ON
Natalie Eilers – Ski Jumping, Calgary, AB
Natalie Spooner – Hockey, Scarborough, ON
Natalie Wilkie – Para Nordic Skiing, Canmore, AB
Nikolaj Sorensen – Figure Skating, Greenfield Park, QC
Noah Bowman – Freestyle Skiing, Calgary, AB
Olivia Asselin – Freestyle Skiing, Levis, QC
Olivier Léveillé – Cross Country Skiing, Racine, QC
Orion Edwards – Bobsleigh, East Gwillimbury, ON
Pascal Dion – Speed Skating, Montréal, QC
Patrick Farias – Skeleton, Montreal, QC
Paul Poirier – Figure Skating, Unionville, ON
Piper Gilles – Figure Skating, Toronto, ON
Rebecca Johnston – Hockey, Sudbury, ON
Reece Howden – Ski Cross, Nakiska, AB
Reid Watts – Luge, Whistler, BC
Remi Drolet – Cross Country Skiing, Rossland, BC
Riley Seger – Alpine Skiing, North Vancouver, BC
Roman Sadovsky – Figure Skating, Vaughan, ON
Russell Kennedy – Para Nordic Skiing, Canmore, AB
Ryan Sommer – Bobsleigh, Whiterock, BC 
Samuel Giguère – Bobsleigh, Sherbrooke, QC
Sandrine Hamel – Para Snowboarding, Saint Sauveur, QC
Sara Villani – Bobsleigh, Norval, ON
Sarah Beaudry – Biathlon, Canmore, AB
Sarah Fillier – Hockey, Georgetown, ON
Scott Gow – Biathlon, Calgary, AB
Sébastien Beaulieu – Snowboard, St-Ferreol-les-Neiges, QC
Serena Bellocq – Bobsleigh, Mont-Tremblant, QC
Shane Firus – Figure Skating, North Vancouver, BC
Simon D’artois – Freestyle Skiing, Whistler, BC
Stefanie Schoenberger – Bobsleigh, Cranbrook, BC
Steven Dubois – Speed Skating, Terrebonne, QC
Taylor Austin – Bobsleigh, Lethbridge, AB
Ted-Jan Bloemen – Speed Skating, Calgary, AB
Trentt Michaud – Figure Skating, Trenton, ON
Trevor Philp – Alpine Skiing, Calgary, AB
Trinity Ellis – Luge, Pemberton, BC
Tristan Rodgers – Para Alpine Skiing, Ottawa, ON
Tristan Walker – Luge, Cochrane, AB
Troy Wilson – Skeleton, Woodstock, NB
Tyler Turner – Para Snowboarding, Calgary, AB
Tyson Langelaar – Speed Skating, Winnipeg, MB
Valerie Maltais – Speed Skating, Calgary, AB
Victoria Bach – Hockey, Milton, ON
William Dandjinou – Speed Skating, Sherbrooke, QC
Zach Belczyk – Ski Cross, Banff, AB
Zachary Lagha – Figure Skating, Greenfield Park, QC
Zoe Bergermann – Snowboard, Erin, ON
Zoe Chore – Ski Cross, Cranbrook, BC