2021 Athlete Recipients

Abigail Tripp – Para Swimming, Kingston, ON
Adam Froese – Field Hockey, Edmonton, AB
Alanna Bray-Loughead – Canoe/Kayak, Sprint, Oakville, ON
Alanna Goldie – Fencing, Calgary, AB
Alannah Yip – Sport Climbing, North Vancouver, BC 
Alex Cai – Fencing, Brampton, ON
Alexander Elliot – Para Swimming, Kitchener, ON
Alexander Hyndman – Para Cycling, Blenheim, ON
Alexandra Ten Hove – Sailing, Kingston, ON
Alison Levine – Boccia, Montreal, QC
Amanda Amorosa – Water Polo, Kirkland, QC
Andrea Proske – Rowing, Victoria, BC
Andrea Seccafien – Athletics, Guelph, ON
Andréanne Langlois – Canoe/Kayak, Québec, QC
Andrée-Anne Côté – Artistic Swimming, Ste-Marie, QC
Andrew Todd – Adaptive Rowing, Dartmouth, NS

Angela Marina – Para Swimming, Cambridge, ON
Annie Foreman-MacKey – Cycling, Kingston, ON
Anne Fergusson – Sitting Volleyball, Carleton Place, ON
Antoine Valois-Fortier – Judo, Montreal, QC
Ariane Bonhomme – Cycling, Gatineau, QC
Arinn Young – Wheelchair Basketball, Legal, AB
Arthur Margelidon – Judo, Montreal, QC
Audrey Joly – Artistic Swimming, Saint-Eustache, QC
Austin Smeenk – Para Athletics, Oakville, ON
Avalon Wasteneys – Rowing, Campbell River, BC
Axelle Crevier – Water Polo, Montreal, QC
Bayleigh Hooper – Adaptive Rowing, Chatsworth, ON
Benjamin Preisner – Athletics, Milton, ON
Ben Saxton – Beach Volleyball, Calgary, AB
Bismark Boateng – Athletics, Brampton, ON
Blaise Mutware – Wheelchair Basketball, Toronto, ON
Brian Malfesi – Canoe/Kayak, Maple Ridge, BC
Brian Yang – Badminton, Richmond Hill, ON
Britt Benn – Rugby, Victoria, BC
Brittany Crew – Athletics, Toronto, ON
Byron Green – Wheelchair Rugby, Vancouver, BC
Caeli McKay – Diving, Calgary, AB
Caleigh Filmer – Rowing, Victoria, BC
Cam Smedley – Canoe/Kayak, Dunrobin, ON
Camille Fiola-Dion – Artistic Swimming, Rimouski, QC
Carling Zeeman – Rowing, Cambridge, ON
Cassandra Winkelaar – Artistic Swimming, Calgary, AB
Catherine Beauchemin-Pinard – Judo, St-Hubert, QC
Charlotte Bolton – Para Athletics, Tillsonburg, ON
Charity Williams – Rugby, Ajax, ON
Christabel Nettey – Athletics, Surrey, BC
Christine Roper – Rowing, Victoria, BC
Cindy Ouellet – Wheelchair Basketball, Quebec City, QC
Claudia Holzner – Artistic Swimming, Calgary, AB
Cody Bailey – Rowing, St. Mary’s, ON
Colin Higgins – Wheelchair Basketball, Quispamsis, NB
Conlin McCabe – Rowing, Victoria, BC
Courtney Stott – Canoe/Kayak, Sprint, Pickering, ON
Crystal Emmanuel – Athletics, Toronto, ON
Danielle DuPlessis – Wheelchair Basketball, Fredericton, NB
Danielle Ellis – Sitting Volleyball, White Rock, BC
Danielle Lappage – Wrestling, Olds, AB
David Carter – Field Hockey, Vancouver, BC
Dayna Pidhoresky – Athletics, Tecumseh, ON
Derek Gee – Cycling, Osgoode, ON
Django Lovett – Athletics, Langley, BC
Ecaterina Guica – Judo, La Prairie, QC
Eleanor Harvey – Fencing, Hamilton, ON 
Eli Schenkel – Fencing, Richmond, BC
Elissa Alarie – Rugby, Victoria, ON
Ellie Black – Gymnastics, Halifax, NS
Élodie Tessier – Wheelchair Basketball, Saint German De Grantham
Elyse Lemay-Lavoie – Water Polo, Montreal, QC
Emma Chown – Rugby, Barrie, ON
Emma Entzminger – Softball, Victoria, BC
Erica Gavel – Wheelchair Basketball, Prince Albert, SK
Erica Wiebe – Wrestling, Stitsville, ON
Erika Polidori – Softball, Brantford, ON
Eugene Wang – Table Tennis, Aurora, ON
Evan Dunfee – Athletics, Richmond, BC
Finlay Knox – Swimming, Okotoks, AB
Florence Maheu – Canoe/Kayak (Whitewater), Valleyfield, QC
Gabrielle Smith – Rowing, Unionville, ON
Gavin Stone – Rowing, Brampton, ON
Geneviève Lalonde – Athletics, Moncton, NB
Georgia Ellenwood – Athletics, Langley, BC
Georgia Simmerling – Cycling, Ski-cross, Alpine, Calgary, AB
Ghislaine Landry – Rugby, Toronto, ON
Grant O’Gorman – Beach Volleyball, Scarborough, ON
Greg Stewart – Para Athletics, Kamloops, BC
Guillaume Ouellet – Para Athletics, Victoriaville, BC

Haley Daniels – Canoe/Kayak (Whitewater), Calgary, AB
Halle Pratt – Artistic Swimming, Calgary, ON
Hayley McKelvey – Water Polo, North Delta, BC
Heidi Peters – Sitting Volleyball, Edmonton, AB
Hillary Janssens – Rowing, Cloverdale, BC
Holly Speers – Softball, Surrey, BC
Hugo Barrette – Cycling, Valleyfield, QC
Iain Smythe – Field Hockey, Vancouver, BC
Ivy Elling Quaintance – Rowing, Victoria, BC
Jacqueline Simoneau – Artistic Swimming, Saint-Laurent, QC
Jade Hannah – Swimming, Halifax, NS
Jakub Buczek – Rowing, Kitchener, ON
James Palmer – Cycling BMX, North Vancouver, BC
Janet Leung – Softball, Mississauga, ON
Jay Lamoreaux – Cycling, Victoria, BC
Jenna Caira – Softball, Toronto ON
Jennifer Abel – Diving, Laval, QC
Jennifer Casson – Rowing, Kingston, ON
Jennifer Gilbert – Softball, Saskatoon, SK
Jennifer Martins – Rowing, Toronto, ON
Jennifer Oakes – Sitting Volleyball, Calgary, AB
Jennifer Salling – Softball, Port Coquitlam, BC
Jeremy Hall – Adaptive Rowing, St.Paul, AB
Jeremy Hazin – Table Tennis, Richmond Hill, ON
Jerome Blake – Athletics, Vancouver, BC
Jessica Guo – Fencing, Toronto, ON
Jessica Klimkait – Judo, Montreal, QC
Jessica Sevick – Rowing, Strathmore, AB
Jessye Brockway – Para-Rowing, Mill Bay, BC
Jill Moffatt – Rowing, Bethany, ON
Joelle Bekhazi – Water Polo, Montreal, QC
Joey Desjardins – Para Cycling, Hawkesbury, ON
Joey Lye – Softball, Toronto, ON
John Gay – Athletics, Kelowna, BC
Jordan Steen – Wrestling, Tecumseh, ON
Joshua King – Rowing, Ottawa, ON
Julia Greenshields – Rugby, Sarnia, ON
Julie-Anne Staehli – Athletics, Lucknow, ON
Justin Douglas – Rugby, Abbotsford, BC
Kady Dandeneau– Wheelchair Basketball, Toronto ON
Kate O’Brien – Para Cycling, Calgary, AB
Kai Lagerfeld – Rowing, North Vancouver, BC
Kaili Lukan – Rugby, Barrie, ON
Kaleigh Rafter – Softball, Guelph, ON
Kamylle Frenette – Para Triathlon, Halifax, NS
Karen Paquin – Rugby, Québec, QC
Kasia Gruchall-Wesierski – Rowing, Calgary, AB
Katarina Roxon – Para Swimming, Kippens, NL
Katerine Savard – Swimming, Québec, QC
Katherine Uchida – Gymnastics, Toronto, ON

Katie Vincent – Canoe/Kayak Sprint, Mississauga, ON
Kayla Moleschi – Rugby, Williams Lake, BC
Kayla Sanchez – Swimming Scarborough, ON
Keely Shaw – Para Cycling, Midale, SK
Kelly Fitzsimmons – Modern Pentathlon, Calgary, AB
Kelly McKee – Water Polo, Calgary, AB
Kelsey Jenkins – Softball, Tucson, AZ
Kelsey Mitchell – Cycling, Sherwood Park, AB
Kenzie Pridell – Artistic Swimming, Regina, SK
Keyara Wardley – Rugby, Vulcan, AB
Khamica Bingham – Athletics, Brampton, ON
Kierra Smith – Swimming, Kelowna, BC
Kindred Paul – Water Polo, Spruce Grove, AB
Kristen Kit – Rowing, St.Catharines, ON
Kristina Walker – Rowing, Wolfe Island, ON
Kyle Fredrickson – Adaptive Rowing, Duncan, BC
Kyra Constantine – Athletics, Brampton, ON
Kyra Christmas – Water polo, High River, AB
Larissa Franklin – Softball, Maple Ridge, BC
Laura Court – Para Rowing, St.Catharines, ON
Lauren Gale – Athletics, Ottawa, ON
Lauriane Genest – Cycling, Lévis, QC
Leya Buchanan – Athletics, Mississauga, ON
Liam Stanley – Para Athletics, Victoria, BC
Lindsey Butterworth – Athletics, Burnaby, BC
Lisa Roman – Rowing, Langley, BC
Lissa Bissonnette – Kayak, Sherbrooke, QC
Lois Betteridge – Canoe/Kayak, Ottawa, ON
Lucas Bruchet – Athletics, Vancouver, BC
Lucas VanBerkel – Indoor Volleyball, Edmonton, AB
Luke Gadsdon – Rowing, Hamilton, ON
Lynda Kiejko – Shooting, Calgary, AB
Madeline Price – Athletics, Toronto, ON
Madeline Schmidt – Canoe/Kayak, Sprint, Ottawa, ON
Madison Mailey – Rowing, Victoria, BC
Malindi Elmore – Athletics, Kelowna, BC
Mandy Bujold – Boxing, Kitchener, ON
Marco Dispaltro – Boccia, St.Jerome, QC
Marie Ève-Croteau – Para Cycling, Quebec, QC
Marissa Papaconstantinou – Para Athletics, Toronto, ON
Mark de Jonge – Canoe/Kayak Sprint, Halifax, NS
Mark Pearson – Field Hockey, Tsawwassen, BC
Mary-Sophie Harvey – Swimming, Québec, QC
Mathiue St-Pierre – Canoe/Kayak, Shawnigan, BC
Maude Jacques – Wheelchair Basketball, Lac-Beauport, QC
Maxwell Lattimer – Rowing, Victoria, BC
Meaghan Benfeito – Diving, Montreal, QC
Melanie Hawtin – Wheelchair Basketball, Oakville, ON
Melissa Citrini Beaulieu – Diving, Chateauguay, QC
Michael Foley – Cycling, Milton, ON
Michael Tayler – Canoe/Kayak (Whitewater), Ottawa, ON
Monika Eggens – Water polo, Pitt Meadows, BC
Morgan Bird – Para Swimming, Calgary, AB
Morgan Rackel – Softball, Calgary, ON
Morgan Rosts – Rowing, Jordan, ON
Myriam Da Silva Rondeau – Boxing, Chambly, QC
Natalie Davison – Canoe/Kayak, Sprint ,Manotick, ON
Natalie Wideman – Softball, Mississauga, ON
Natasha Wodak – Athletics, North Vancouver, BC
Natassha McDonald – Athletics, Brampton, ON
Nathaniel Riech – Para Athletics, Victoria, BC
Nichelle Prince – Soccer, Ajax, ON
Nicholas Bennett – Para Swimming, Parksville, BC
Nicholas Matveev – Canoe/Kayak, Sprint, Richmond Hill, ON
Nicolas Guy Turbide – Para Swimming, Quebec City, QC
Nicole Hare – Rowing, Calgary, AB
Nikola Goncin – Wheelchair Basketball, Regina, SK
Noelle Montcalm – Athletics, Windsor, ON
Oliver Bone – Sailing, Halifax, NS
Olivia Apps – Rugby, Victoria, BC
Pamela Ware – Diving, Montreal, QC
Pamphinette Buisa – Rugby, Gatineau, QC
Patrick Keane – Rowing, Victoria, BC
Payden Olsen – Sitting Volleyball, Cardston, AB
Phylicia George – Athletics, Markham, ON 
Pierre-Luc Poulin – Canoe/Kayak. Québec, QC
Puisand Lai – Wheelchair Basketball, Toronto, ON
Quinn – Soccer, Toronto, ON
Rebecca Zimmerman – Rowing, Toronto, ON
Regan Yee – Athletics, South Hazelton, BC
René Cournoyer – Gymnastics,  Repentigny , QC
Richard Hildreth – Field Hockey, Vancouver, BC

Roland Varga – Canoe/Kayak, Aurora, ON
Rosalie Boissonneault – Artist Swimming, Drommondville, QC
Rosalie Lalonde- Wheelchair Basketball, Montreal, QC
Rose Woo – Gymnastics, Montreal, QC
Sabrina Duchesne – Para Swimming, Québec, QC
Sam Pedlow – Beach Volleyball, Barrie, ON
Sam Schachter – Beach Volleyball, Richmond Hill, ON
Samantha Smith – Trampoline, Toronto, ON
Sandrine Bérubé – Wheelchair Basketball, Lasalle, QC
Sara Groenewegen – Softball, White Rock, BC
Sara Kaljuvee – Rugby, Ajax ON
Sarah Douglas – Sailing, Toronto, ON
Sarah Mitton – Athletics, Brooklyn, NS
Scott Tupper – Field Hockey, Vancouver, BC
Shady El Nahas – Judo, Montreal, QC
Shae Fournier – Water Polo, Winnipeg, MB
Shallon Olsen – Gymnastics, Surrey, BC
Shaul Gordon – Fencing, Richmond, BC
Shelby Newkirk – Para-Swimming, Saskatoon, SK
Simon McTavish – Canoe/Kayak, Oakville, ON
Skylar Park – Taekwondo, Winnipeg, MB
Stefan Daniel – Para-Triathlon, Calgary, AB 
Stephanie Barrett – Archery, Newmarket, ON
Stephanie Grauer – Rowing, Vancouver, BC
Susanne Grainger – Rowing, London, ON
Sydney Payne – Rowing, Toronto, ON
Sydney Pickrem – Swimming, Halifax, NS
Tamara Steeves – Wheelchair Basketball, Mississauga, ON
Tammara Thibeault – Boxing, Regina SK 
Tania Edwards – Archery, Aurora, ON
Tara Llanes – Wheelchair Basketball, North Vancouver, BC 
Tessa Cieplucha – Swimming, Georgetown, ON
Tim Nedow – Athletics, Brockville , ON
TJ Sanders – Indoor Volleyball, Calgary, AB
Tom Ramshaw – Sailing, Toronto, ON
Trevor Hirschfield – Wheelchair Rugby, Parksville, BC
Trevor Hofbauer – Athletics, Calgary,AB
Trevor Jones – Rowing, Lakefiled, ON
Victoria Hayward – Softball, Toronto, ON
Victoria Nolan – Para Rowing, Toronto, ON
Victoria Woo – Gymnastics, Montreal, QC
Vincent De Haître – Cycling, Cumberland, ON
Vincent Jourdenais – Canoe/Kayak, Chambly, QC
Vincent Riendeau – Diving, Montreal, QC
Virginie Chenier – Archery, Aurora, ON
Will Crothers – Rowing, Victoria, BC
Yuri Kisil– Swimming, Calgary, AB