2011 Athlete Recipients

john_hastings_action

Angus Mortimer – Canoe/Kayak, Ottawa, ON
Annamay Pierse – Swimming, Edmonton, AB
Annie Martin – Beach Volleyball, Lachine, QC
Azelia Liu – Field Hockey, Scarborough ON
Benoit Huot – Paralympic Swimming, Longueuil, QC
Braedon Dalfo – Para-Athletics, Langley, BC
Brian Price – Rowing, Belleville, ON
Brittany Timko – Soccer, Coquitlam, BC
Cameron Smedley – Canoe/Kayak, Dunrobin, ON
Carmelina Moscato – Soccer, Mississauga, ON
Chris Dold – Sailing, Oakville, ON
Christine Sinclair – Soccer, Burnaby, BC
Christina Julien – Soccer, Cornwall, ON
Colin Russell – Swimming, Oshawa, ON
Cristy Nurse – Rowing, Georgetown, ON
Darcy Marquardt – Rowing, Vancouver, BC
David Blair – Adaptive Rowing, Ottawa, ON
David Calder – Rowing. Victoria, BC
David Ford – Canoe/Kayak, Edmonton, AB
David Wright – Sailing, Toronto, ON
Derrick Ng – Badminton, Vancouver, BC
Desiree Scott – Soccer, Winnipeg, MB
Devon Diggle – Waterpolo, Montreal, QC
Dominique Perrault, Water Polo – Montreal, QC
Donna Vakalis – Modern Pentathlon, Toronto, ON
Dusko Dakic – Waterpolo, Gatineau, QC
Elise Marcotte – Synchronized Swimming, Quebec, QC
Emilie Roy – Para-Cycling, Joliette, QC
Emily Zurrer – Soccer, Vancouver, BC
Eric Sehn – Diving, Edmonton, AB
Erica Morningstar – Swimming, Regina, SK
Erin McLeod – Soccer, St.Albert, AB
Gabe Bergen – Rowing, Victoria, BC
Grace Bo Gao – Badminton, Calgary, AB
Heather Bansley – Beach Volleyball, Waterdown, ON
Hunter Lowden – Sailing, Vancouver, BC
Isolda Penney – Rowing, Kingston, ON
Jackson Payne – Gymnastics, Edmonton, AB
James Brown – BMX, Airdrie, AB
James Steacy – Athletics, Lethbridge, AB
Jamie Adjetay-Nelson – Athletics, Windsor, ON
Jared Connaughton – Athletics, New Haven, PEI
Jason Burnett – Gymnastics, Nobleton, ON
Jay Lyon – Archery, Winnipeg, MB
Jennifer Abel – Diving, Laval, QC
Jessica Zelinka – Athletics, London, ON
John Conway – Water Polo, Ottawa, ON
John Hastings – Canoe/Kayak, Aurora, ON
Joshua Riker-Fox – Modern Pentathlon, Delacour, AB
Julia Wilkinson – Swimming, Stratford, ON
Karen Cockburn – Gymnastics, Stoufville, ON
Karina LeBlanc – Soccer, Maple Ridge, BC
Katarina Roxon – Para-Swimming, Kippens, NFLD
Katie Baker – Field Hockey, Argyle Shore, PEI

katerine_savard_action2
michelle_stilwell_action2
ryan-cochrane_sml